Temple College has announced its honor lists for the fall 2015 semester.

To be named to the President’s Honor List, a student must take at least nine semester credit hours and earn at least a 4.0 grade point average.

To be named to the Vice President’s Honor List, a student must take at least nine semester credit hours and earn at least a 3.5 grade point average.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Belton − Christopher Apgar, Mitchell Atkins, Breanna Barber, Stacey Bovell, Rachel Burgess, Casey Casilhas, Haneul Chon, Alexandra Dubose, Brian Dyck, Chad Fry, Kacie Gregory, Brandon Hanaway, Nicholas Lane, David Morris, Alexis Najar, Adolfo Olivarez, Lena Peacock, Samantha Pentico, Jennifer Price, Mariah Rivera, Dara Schiller, Samuel Sorenson, James Stephen, Kaytee Swindoll, Kassidy Taylor, Danielle Thompson, Lesli Tucker, Brittany Vrooman, Ryan Wade, Demetrius Wilcher, Haeley Williamson, Troy Wright and Lonnie York.

Bremond − Shelby Snider

Buda − Adelae Vayas

Cameron − Irais Hays, Kasey Krenek and Matthew Lopez.

Carthage − William Rittenberry

Chilton − Angela Everett

Copperas Cove − Elivia McCullough

Coupland − Hallie Hudson

Eddy − Kailey Wilhite

Floresville − Jeremy Medina

Fort Hood − Heather Jones

Gatesville − Jennifer Auston, Jakob Davis and Cameron Kuhl.

Granger − Pedro Rivera

Harker Heights − Jonathan Albus, Connor Atkins, Katherine Dunham, Adam Duvall, Kathryn Farmer, Oluwaseun Fashina, Alyssa Field, Alexandra Folger, Felicia Hall, Ghazia Kazmi, Ariba Khan, Jinsol Kim, Joseph Kim, Veronica Lombardi, Jacob McDonald, Megan Melvin, Aries Peek, Karenina Pelias, Nicholas Portz, Madison Post and Emma Spivey.

Hewitt − Brielle Bobo and Hamilton Hull.

Holland − Jennah Arrington

Hutto − Sarah Beran, Julian Garcia, Vanessa Nsidinanya, Averi Polasek, Jose Salazar, Cassie Samuelson, Helen Tran, Walter Welch and Shauna Williams.

Killeen − Maria Atanasiu, Chantel Blakes, Tiara Boquiren, Kayla Branch, Matthew Brixey, Kaycie Davidson, Trey Fisher, Samantha Huggins, Luis Johnson, Basel Kesbeh, Shroq Kesbeh, Chantal Ligon, Jhona Allea McDavid, Brandie Meyer, Bich Nguyen, Eduardo Pelliccia, Brianna Pilcher, Emma Pinter, Michelle Robbins, Timothy Salas, Madison Sapp, Sydni Schenck, Makayla Smith, John Waldrop, Christian Wintz and Marian Zamor.

Lampasas − Tara Fuller

Liberty Hill − Laura McCoy

Lott − Emily Johnson

McGregor − Irene Martinez

Milano − Sherry Pustejovsky

Montgomery − Audrey Gilmore

Moody − Sean Hilsinger, Julia Short and Wayne Wrisk.

Nolanville − Wayne Brown, Sheena Milteer, Marshall Stefek, Brittany Stone and Gwyneth Udy.

Pasadena − Gwendalyn Christ

Pflugerville − Jana Gottschalk and Casey Ingram.

Richmond − Morgan Kidd

Rockdale − Benito Costilla Arguello, Calinda Comeaux, Cierra Pomykal and Tammie Young.

Rogers − Josiah Chupik, Jacqueline Gonzalez, Bethany Pittman and John Wolfe.

Rosebud − Nyssa Halverson and Julie Thornton.

Round Rock − Trevor Bragadeste, Doris Dlouhy, Mayra Garces, Eveusha Gholston and Adrian Perez.

Salado − Keirstin Bloom, Casey Daniell, Ryan Flanagan, Caitlyn Foster, Arianna Masson and Claire Manley.

San Angelo − Maggie Allen

Taylor − Olivia Parra

Temple – Josephs Anudokem, Albert Artiga, Maria Avila, Aaron Bellomy, Tiphanie Berry, Ronald Bothell, Aaron Boyle, Jacob Bradford, Anna Bravo, Kristen Bruce, Addison Buckner, Patrick Burns, Dalia Campos-Santacruz, Laurell Carlisle, Johnson Chen, Mary-Catherine Clark, Krystal Cook, Leslie Daniels, Deshaundra Dean, Phillip Dowdall, Charles Dunlap, Russell Dunlap, Tami Duran, Leighton Ellison, Nicholas Engler-Spiers, Billi Farr, Melanie Foutz, Esther Garcia, Justin Garcia, Kayla Garibay, Juliana Green, Bentley Guthrie, Jennifer Hale, Cynthia Hancock, Robert Hart, Earl Henry, Mayra Herrera, Michelle Hickey, Theresa Hilfer, Jody Huskey, Nikita Jerome, Lexie Karl, Shreya Khanal, Ryusho Kimrey, Alicia Kincaid, Danielle Kotrla, Mary Linz, Chantyle Lynn, Jeremy Lynn, Michelle Martinez, Lori Mattke, Joshua Mattson, Annie Maylone, Taryn McWhorter, Eilene Melvin, Mark Mendoza, Connie Miceli, Torin Minatra, Alejandro Mondragon, Carmelita Moody, Rita Morrelli, Jennifer Muniz, Benjamin Munoz, Nicholas Nelums, Crystal Neumann, Douglas Peak, Michael Pechal, Skylar Poncik, Mary Ramirez, Christian Ramirez, Matthew Richards, John Rios, Angelica Rivera, Althea Robinson, Carrie Ross, Crystal Ross, Thomas Roth, Phillip Ruiz, Laura Sanchez, Clarissa Sanders, Timothy Schultz, Magan Smith, Sindee Steen, Stephanie Stevens, Taylor Strange, Allyson Talbott, Audrey Teakell, Josiah Valley, Tina Wahab, Victoria Waters and Madison Wright.

Thrall − Russell Floyd, Angel Greenburg, Jessica Vincent and Beth Wilkes.

Troy − William Bradley, Cody Hill, Jaclyn Jenkins, McKenzi Powell and Janie Whites.

Waco − Mallory Johnson, Staci Monrial and Amanda Todaro.

Wichita Falls − Maxwell Portmann

VICE PRESIDENT’S LIST

Austin − Christopher Mann, Peggy Offor and Patricia Stockton.

Belton − Abdelnasser Alsadi, Shirley Benton, Wyatt Campbell, Paula Chapman, Casey Claypool, Chase Cryer, Savannah Dekay, Callie Eddleman, Maxwell Esterby, Samuel Ferguson, Joseph Franco, Mia Garcia, Gabriel Gibbs, Sharraviia Hill, Rebecca Hllywa, Bayley Hummel, Tammy Kelly, Erin Kotter, Joshua Lunde, Isaias Medina, Kristopher Meyer, Mark Nalley, Colton Parker, Jaclyn Poole, Vanessa Price, Rebekah Queenan, Peyton Randolph, Vanessa Reyes, Ravin Roberts, Rocky Sheffield, Lauren Sims, Danielle Stanfield, Aaron Strunk, Chelsea Swank, Jonathan Teston, Charles Whetstone and Tracie Winkler.

Bremond − Alyssa Bienski

Brownsville − Roxi Wolford

Buckholts − Russell Gaas, Crystal Pokryska, Natasha Ramthun and Yang Yang.

Cameron − Alfred Black, Adriana Moreno, Kevin Osorio and Jenifer Vargas.

China Spring − Danny Knight

Copperas Cove − Mikayla Blount, Sabrina Fernandez-Reens, Anthony Floyd and Cesar Rodriguez.

Coupland − Kelly McAuley

Cypress − Chase Fontana

Dallas − Brealyn Scott

Dodge City − Riley Lopp

Duncanville − Jakki Ellis and Erikka Fuhr.

Flatonia − Kylie Mica

Florence − Amanda Savoy

Fort Hood − Mari Castillo, Yesenia Chaves and Aimee Nazario-Ovalle.

Gainesville − Sydney Ott

Gatesville − Heather Bovee and Lacy Dalton Warren.

Georgetown − Jessica Normann, Nicole Sharp and Jose Congo Trejo.

Granger −Kyle Newsom and Erin Pustejovsky.

Harker Heights −Raegan Ball, Pajeunique Bishop, Tara Eaton, Rachel Engelbrecht, Alexei Gallo, Leamari Gamboa, Tyler Hudson, James Kelley, Ashley Kurzinsky, Diamond Phillips and Luis Teran.

Hewitt − Sasha McCollum

Holland − Emily Baker, Candice Brien, John Hood, Hannah Moon, Antonio Mariante and Elisa Ramirez.

Humble − Kyle Bradford

Hutto − Enrique Antunano, Chance Beck, Isai Benitez, Cassandra Brandt, Stacey Dempsey, Dana Harris, Angela Hutson, Khadijah Johnson, Raven Krips, Alyssa Moreland, Shelby Perez, Derek Ramos, Eve Pena Virginia Rubio, Elysian Sisbarro, Margaret Taylor, Oscar Tello, Emma Vollentine and Katrina Zacca.

Jarrell − Angela Boudreaux

Kempner − Hailey Hensley and Jadea Jackson.

Killeen − Brad Burden, John Caravana, Julia Chapman, Madison Clark, Georgia Clift, Sarah Dumont-Rivard, Loveless Gatewood, Patricia Gowers, Anna Green, Shantel Hern, Christopher Hodge, Sierra Hurtado, Yeaju Jung, Tina Lebaube, Amariah Moore, Timothy Ordillano, Danasia Perry, Talyjah Plummer, Henry Santos, Jessica Theilacker, Sonsaree Thomas, Michelle Tirado and Sarah Wagester.

Kingwood − Trevor Ford

League City − Anthony Cole

Little River-Academy − Jennifer Carter, Makayla Morris, Sara O’Neill and Ashley Trevino.

Lorena − Brent Howell

McGregor − Raegan Gray

Moody − Desmond Parker, Christy Quintana and Kayla Salter.

Pflugerville − Christy Omozee and Alice Umutoni.

Rockdale − Karmjeet Gill and Amanda Montelongo.

Rogers − Robert Hogan, Wade Retzlaff and Austin Smith.

Round Rock − Kyle Alkire, James Faske and Andrea Salazar.

Salado − Kristian Berumen, Jessica Densmore, William Grace and Jaylee Sebek.

Taylor − Ashley Bengtson, Inthasorn Chanhrattana, Octavia Cox, Jena Eulenfeld, Christopher Jefferson, Anita Philpott, Dustin Terrell and Brian Wiggins.

Temple − Christian Aaron, Regina Acosta, Reginald Adams, Jimmy Adams, Krystal Aguilar, Pamela Almen, Jesus Alvarez, Jeremy Angenend, Bailey Armstrong, A.H.M. Zuberi Ashraf, Roberta Bardin, Samantha Beevers, Jamie Berens, Luis Bernardino, Meagan Biggs, Evan Blair, Joshua Brenek, Samantha Brown, Katherine Buckler, Jonathan Bundrage, Donnie Bunnell, Manuel Bustoz, Chelsea Butler, Omar Castro, Sean Clark, Nicole Clark, Nicholas Colvin, Ian Corley, Bradley Cosper, Kyle Cronk, Kelsey Davis, Isaac Deleon, Madlynn Dickerson, Jonathan Dotson, Amy Drake, India Dunn, Blaise Durham, Bradley Dyess, Amber England, Victoria English, Tyson Eno, Emili Espinal, Kelsey Farrell, Jordan Garcia, John Gomez-Simmons, Jeffrey Gullett, Valencia Hajduk, Tyler Hannon, Kaci Hannon, Corine Hardy, Nadia Harris, Maria Hernandez, Robert Holman, Jennifer Holman, Cindy Honeycutt, Sharlisiea Hood, Syntra Hopson, Kellie Huntsman, Rachel Hutton, Taeseon Hwang, Kristi Jacobs, Crystal Johnston, Alexandria Kelly, Alyssa Kimmel, Nathan Lanford, Athena-Rose Lee, Victor Lemons, Victor Lemons, Robin Lewis, Summer Loerakker, Celina Lopez, Jordan Lowrey, Ashleigh Lugar, Kendal Lukesh, Summer Macey, Heather Marek, Jeana Marquez, Madelyn Martinez, Aubrey Martinez, Gricel McKinney, Yolanda Medrano, Crystal Mora, Renee Morales, Michael Mosbaugh, Rachelle Newman, Quinn Nickerson, Evelyn Nino, Kali O’Grady, Scott Ordal, Chase Ozment, Devin Penn, Abigail Petter, Tam Pham, Herbchelle Plumber, Sheila Presley, Todd Reeves, Hugo Reyes, Tania Rivera, Tiffany Rodriguez, Ricardo Rodriguez, Yadira Rodriguez, Amanda Roth, Jennifer Rowe, Gilda Ruiz, Latisha Salazar, Ashley Sanders, Kelcie Satoshige, Haley Schendel, Annaka Schmidt, Ashley Schoeneman, Melissa Smith, Blaine Smith, Jessica Sofge, Julia Speer, Charles Stallard, Charminiquie Stance, Stephen Steger, Wanda Tapp-Kratzer, Victoria Taylor, Abigail Tepoel, Tabatha Thomas, Jessica Thompson, Douglas Travier, Francisco Venegas, Darby Voigt, Muriel Washington, Shelby Watts, Hunter Wellen, Corey Wilkes, Kathryn Williams, Robert Wood and Haimei Xie.

The Woodlands − Jaymie Collins

Thorndale − Lanell Deary, Abigail Gay, Jarrod Hollowell and Bethany Naranjo.

Troy − Katherine Easter. Valentino Kanoa, Cynthia Madrid, Bryan Untalan and Alexandra Webster.

The post Fall 2015 Honor Lists announced appeared first on Temple College.