Temple College has announced the President’s Honor List and the Vice President’s Honor List in recognition of high academic achievement for the 2014 fall semester.
To be named to the President’s or Vice President’s Honor List, a student must take at least nine semester credit hours of work and maintain a high grade point average as outlined in the College Catalog.
PRESIDENT’S LIST
Austin – Sonia Kinra and Victoria Taylor
Belton – Ian Ash, Katherine Burgess, Shanna Burt, Aleksa Greenawalt, Maxwell Hazzard, Ronald Kimball, Simon Kwan, Vanessa McNeeley, Grayson Minatra, Natalie Rabel, Alberto Ramirez, Amanda Ramirez, Joseph Rela, Vanessa Reyes, Serena Rose, Lydia Ryan, Taylor Shearer, Samuel Sorenson, Ryan Wade, Demetrius Wilcher and Tracie Winkler
Buckholts – Kaitlyn Cargill
Cameron – James Finley and Ashley Hanel
College Station – Carson Bohler
Elkhart – Erin Fillmore
Fritch – Courtney Ingersoll
Gatesville – Bridgette Bartek and Manuela Ibarra
Granger – Cassidy Miller
Harker Heights – Katelyn Arey, Katherine Dunham, Rachel Engelbrecht, Kathryn Farmer, Oluwaseun Fashina, Cathleen Fuertes, Ghazia Kazmi, Morgan Lee, Krystal Martinez, Eleni Nasiotis, Teancum Piekarski, Nicholas Portz, Melanie Sauer and Kyli Shaffer
Hutto – Enrique Antunano, Erin Bocanegra, Ilyssa Carrizales, Jonothan Garcia, Brynna Moreland, Frank Ortiz, Laura Paskell, Keyanne Rinehart and Christian Schneider
Jarrell – Christine Buckley
Killeen – Ann Barron, Brad Burden, Gabriel Castro, Ethan Clary, Wade Corn, Sarah Driver, Joseph Duong, Tanya Haden, Sierra Hurtado, Esther Na, Bich Nguyen, Danasia Perry, Mark Reyes, Nathaniel Shearer and Josiah Thomas
Kopperl – Larissa Meredith
Little River – Aaron Moss
Manvel – Zachary Silvers
Moody – Drusilla Ferman
Morgan’s Point Resort – Michaela Wells
Nolanville – Wayne Brown, Brandon Stone and Hollyan Trainer
Pendleton – Chandra Williamson
Richmond – Morgan Kidd
Rockdale – Madeleine Bonney, Benito Costilla and Nicholas Montelongo
Rosebud – Julie Thornton
Round Rock – Adrian Perez
Salado – Teresita Grace, Claire Manley, Arianna Masson, Taylor Mullins, Crystal Sauceda and Royce Wiggin
San Antonio – Lashundra Mackey
Taylor – Aaron Collier, Jena Eulenfeld, Tami Fontenot, Eveusha Gholston, Charles Kemp, Amanda Martinez, Victor Ramirez and Julie Telles-Carrizales
Temple – A.H.M. Zuberi Ashraf, Alexandra Askland, Kelly Austin, Brittany Berges, Evan Blair, Ronald Bothell, Colin Bruckbauer, Callan Burns, Megan Campbell, Rosiagni Carvajal, Johnson Chen, Ariana Clark, Mary-Catherine Clark, Britten Cook, Ryan Curry, Sean Davis, Sendi Delgadillo, Jason Fellows, Jessie Fisher, Jenna Galyon, Sarah Gandara, Erica Garcia, Rachael Garibay, German Gonzalez, Demetre Goodmen, Juliana Green, Philip Habig, Byron Haroldsen, Taylor Harwell, Nicole Hayes, Earl Henry, Laura Henson, Paula Hicks, Theresa Hilfer, Elizabeth Holleman, Joshua Howells, Sarah Hudec, Ramiro Jaimes, Meredith Johnson, Christopher Jordan, Edgar Juarez, Taylor Kern, Kimberly Klepac, Julia Kober, Darlene Lechuga, Kaylee Lewis, Emily Lin, Jess Martin, Kelly Mazur, Evan McCarty, Mark Mendoza, Carmelita Moody, Kiara Moody, Cynthia Morales, Jerilyn Mulsow, Nicholas Nelums, Matthew Nichols, Ashley Pennington, Krystal Pittman, Brittany Prcin, Juan Quintero, Thomas Roth, Timothy Schultz, Jennifer Smith, Kirsten Smith, Deya Spano, Kiernan Sullivan, Duane Timm, Cristopher Vega, Bethany Whatley, Konnor Widmann, Shannon Williams, Darnell Wilson, Madeline Winston and Elisabeth York
Thorndale – Lanell Deary and Bethany Naranjo
Thrall – Evelyn Good
Troy – Shannon Odonnell, Joshua Wheeler and Janie Whites
Waco – Laura Solis
VICE PRESIDENT’S LIST
Arlington – Joshua Brudi
Austin – Connor Kelley
Bartlett – Trenell Brown and Sydney Ramirez
Belton – Mickie Beck, Alexandra Boivin, Brittany Bromley, Ethan Buchanan, Casey Casilhas, Paula Chapman, Devin Corbitt, Melinda Deholloz, Marissa Deleon, Mary Duarte, Cody Ellis, William Ford, Dirk Fulkerson, Rachelle Gobble, Roberto Gonzales, Isela Gutierrez, Amanda Hegarty, Nancy Holley, James Horak, Christopher Hubnik, Ralph Irizarry-Murray, Tyler Joslin, Adam Kolls, Lon Meeks, Bria Miller, Cori Miller, Marlee Mitchum, Katherine Mutchler, Tamara Neuwirth, Jesus Perez, Jennifer Perrow, Cameron Pietsch, Paul Podhorn, Jaclyn Poole, Jessica Reyes, Anthony Schlicht, Klaudia Varadi, Colleen Wintermute and Troy Wright
Brenham – Olivia Van Hook
Bruceville – Jason Meyer
Buckholts – Natasha Ramthun and Yang Yang
Buda – Adelae Vayas
Cameron – Olivia Corona, Kasey Krenek, Amy Trevino and Rocio Van Wettering
Carthage – William Rittenberry
Cedar Park – Leslie Wagner
Conroe – Raquel Kellow
Copperas Cove – Bill Duenas, Angela Lewis, Elizabeth Long and Heather Reeves
Cornelia – Hope Hicks
Cypress – Chase Fontana
Flatonia – Chandler Fike
Fort Hood – Aimee Nazario-Ovalle
Gatesville – Miranda Buster, Jakob Davis and Jennifer Thomason
Georgetown – Andrea Bode, Jordan Bumgarner, Melissa de la Vega and Charlott Dent
Granger – Dylan Newsom
Harker Heights – Tianna Anderson, Samantha Cripps, Denali Diaz-Torres, Bryan Dolson, Victoria Gately, Molly Heckathorn, Tyler Hudson, James Kelley, Ashley Kurzinsky, Mikaela Lindsey, Jacob McDonald, La’kara Nairn, Madison Post, Glillian Rosa-Orama, Tatyanna Suggs, Monika Symonds and Sarah Tran
Hewitt – Brielle Bobo and Chawana Green
Holland – Emily Baker, Candice Brien, Natalie Brockwell, Antonio Mariante and Hannah Moon
Houston – Joshua Satriano
Hutto – Jonathan Bacon, Payton Bauer, Aleah Berroa, Victoria Ellison, Victoria Eno, Reagan Fogg, Angela Hutson, Alexandrea Lee, Alyssa Moreland, Kessiena Ofunrein, Alexander Orton, Eldred Stewart and Emma Vollentine,
Jonesboro– Meggan Bullis
Katy -Meredith Grisdale
Killeen – Matthew Brixey, Lillie Cunningham, Dusti Douglas, Trevaughn Felder, Dina Grant, Tatiana Harrison, Sarah Helewa, Donmonique Hopper, Basel Kesbeh, Kylie Nelson, My Nguyen, Jamie Paez, Kesania Powell, Rebecca Ramage, Mac Sahagun, Madison Sapp, Anastasiya Strohonova, Nuala Taylor, Tyler Torres, Lynette Villarmorales, Jamika Willis, Ricky Wilson and Valarie Wimes
Lancaster – Laraesha Johnson
Laplace – Paige Sieting
Leander – Braden Frame and Jacob Smedley
Little River – Elizabeth Guerra
Lometa – Kara Richardson
Lorena – Kimberly Derr, Amy Derrick and Ana Tovar
Lott – Rachel Niemeyer
McGregor – Christina Pace
Montgomery – Audrey Gilmore
Moody – Pashence Barrera, Brandon Honea, Louise Perreault and Kayla Salter
Nolanville – Wilson Everett and Marshall Stefek
Pasadena – Anthony Christ and Gwendalyn Christ
Pflugerville -Christy Omozee and Amara Roach
Robinson – Katelyn Walker
Rockdale – Rebecca Bonney, Marisol Lopez, Hannah Morehouse, Samantha Muston, Jeremiah Robinson, April Sherman and Tammie Young
Rogers – Josiah Chupik, Camri Faulkenberry, Megan Kennedy, Terry Lawson, Grace Marshall, Carlie Randle and Amber Yakesch
Rosebud – Andrew Haley
Round Rock – Doris Dlouhy, James Faske and Dulcinea Moseley
Salado – Keirstin Bloom, Katherine Goldsmith, Kaycie Hense, Brigitte Powell and Candace Taylor
Spring – Kylie Laird and Emily Rabroker
Taylor – Joselyn Almanza, Octavia Cox, Vanessa Curry, Morgan Denkeler, Shelby Herber, Logan Jezisek, Mark Mata, Crystal Ramirez, Cody Randig, Abimael Rincon, Maria Tinajero, Kristin Vanecek, Brittney Wiggins and Matthew Wolbrueck
Temple – Tascha Abitua, Amy Acosta, Oscar Acosta Sanchez, Brandy Aguillon, Abdelnasser Alsadi, Jesus Alvarez, Christopher Apgar, Bailey Armstrong, Michelle Austin, Suzanna Austin, Kristian Ayala, Dakota Baker, Damon Baklik, Sarai Banuelos, Rychel Basinger, Steven Beltz, Maranda Bembry, Kalie Bennett, Luis Bernardino, Tiphanie Berry, Deborah Brazell, Christina Brenek, Selman Bridges, Don Brumbaugh, Chelsea Butler, Lisa Campos, Eric Castro, Omar Castro, Nahirimar Cintron, Clyde Ciupek, Madison Coker, Brigitte Contreras, Stephanie Corlew, Maria Curry, Leslie Daniels, Elizabeth Davis, Maria De la Garza, Robert Demartino, Jennifer Demieville, Princewill Eke, Amber England, Tyler Evatt, Jamie Falkenberg, Jeremiah Farnham, Kelsey Farrell, Domenica Fernandez, Cassidie Fisher, Jordan Fisher, Sue Frazier, Jennifer Freeman, Raul Galvan, Virginia Garcia, Jonathan Gargus, John Gomez, John Gomez-Simmons, Caroline Gonzalez, Sergio Gonzalez, Alaina Grijalva, Christopher Grisham, Corine Hardy, Patricia Harris, Joshua Harrison, Maci Hendy, Marisol Hernandez, Matthew Hicks, Stephanie Hinz, Jennifer Holman, Heather Howell, Bradrick Hudson, Onyinyechi Ihebereme, Kristi Jacobs, Stormy Jarosek, Myra Johns, Natisha Johnson, Crystal Johnston, Kristen Kline, Pamela Knox, Trent Koenig, Eduardo Labra, Nathan Lanford, Chelsea Lee, Marcus Lee, Melissa Lee, Rebecca Lefner, Jaime Longoria, Homero Lopez, Nicholas Lopez, Brenda Lowery, Taniya Manuel, Terri Marlatt, Jeana Marquez, Leanne Martin, Michelle Mata, John McAdoo, Brandi McClerkin, Matthew McElfresh, Connie Miceli, Jeremy Milam, Yasemin Miller, Torin Minatra, Fernando Munoz, Kaelan Nealy, Evelyn Nino, Kassie Norman, Seon O’Grady, Denise Ojeda, Ashton Oltjen, Jessica Olvera, Justin Owens, Valerie Pascual, Ami Patel, Renita Perryman, Jennifer Porter, Nyzhe Primas, Joshua Purvis, Valencia Ramirez, Sabrina Randles, Chastity Richardson, Christian Rico, John Rios, Kiara Rivera, Patricia Rodriguez, Ricardo Rodriguez, Kelcie Satoshige, Pearl Savage, Amanda Scott, Krystal Sheerin, Ruth Shelton, Randell Simpson, Khushman Singh, Jesus Sisneros, Keverly Smalls, Christin Smith, Sindee Steen, Jacquelyn Storms, Shawna Sullivan, Ayanna Turner-Farley, Matthew Uselton, Katie Utterback, Paula Vanwinkle, Rosemary Villesca, Brandi Vonner, Ashley Washington, Muriel Washington, Derrick Webb, Haley West, Kasandra Westbrook, Garrett Widmann, Hannah Wiley, Nanette Williams, Woody Woodall, Melissa Woods, Thomas Workman, Haimei Xie and Ubaldo Zapata
Thorndale – Abigail Gay, Jarrod Hollowell, Dylan Laurence and Eric Luman
Thrall – Shelby Walla
Troy – Pearl Cantu, Victor Hulsey, Tina Nance, Jessi Watson and Antonia Yeager
Waco – Cortany Lowry and Vonie Sullivan